Leaving the Nest: Ohio Colleges

Leaving+the+Nest%3A+Ohio+Colleges

Libby Duncan, Caroline Crawford, Troy Pierson, and Nathalie Marks

A. Baldwin Wallace Conservatory of Music
Brendan Loeb – Music Performance

B. Baldwin Wallace University
Zachary Dresner – Education
Larissa Huff – Business

C. Bowling Green State University
Jonathan Apicella – Media Production
Sarah Blake – Forensic Chemistry and Literature
Lucia Boulos – Undecided
Jason Graber – Broadcast Communications
Samantha Mason – Early Childhood Education

D. Case Western Reserve University
Serena Juchnowski – History and Business
Sonny Kim – Undecided

E. Capital University
Nicky Gutierrez – Creative Writing and Theology
Tristan Jandrey – Music Technology
Michael Taylor – Undecided

F. Central State
Isaiah Kelly – Business

G. Cleveland Institute of Art
Blake Cherryholmes – Graphic Design

H. Cleveland State University
Ramage Anton – Biology
Valerie Anton – Biology
McKenzie Hedrick – Pre-Med
Emerson Zitzman – Nursing

I. Columbus College of Art and Design
Gillian Godding – Illustration

J. Cuyahoga Community College
Jessica Dick – Psychology
Gabrielle McMahon – Computer Science
Aaliyah Nelson – Undecided
Joe Orzechowski – Undecided
Kaila Sense – Emergency Medical Technician Medicine
Kyle Sense – Teaching
Tori Sobolewski – Undecided
Kevin Tiedt – Architecture

K. Cuyahoga Community College – Parma
Michael Hanzal – Computer Science
Tyler Nichols – Criminal Justice
Chad Nicholson – Undecided
Abigail Tipton – Animation

L. Heidelberg University
Eve McCarty – Early Childhood Education

M. Hiram College
Bryce Harding – Undecided

N. Hocking College
Antonio Olivo – Ecotourism and Adventure Travel

O. John Carroll University
Clayton Fink – Criminology
Mason Owens – Accounting and Finance
Lauren Price – Business
Collin Trehan – Undecided

P. Kent State University
Max Bowe – Computer Engineering
Lilly Brock – Nursing
Natna Brook – Undecided
Joey Brzuziewski – Undecided
Ally Charara – Undecided
Amanda Cross – Nursing
Peytyn Eiesland – Fashion Merchandising
Breanna Greenfield – Psychology
AJ Hughes – Biotechnology
Hannah Jenkins – Art Education
Bailey Jursik – Fashion Merchandising
Nicholas Kelly – Undecided
Summer Kilbane – Biology
Andrew Kosich – English
Tiarra Lucas – Graphic Design
Ramia Mascioli – Digital Media Productions
Lisa Nester – Nursing
Devin Olsafsky – Sports Medicine
Emily Parish – Nursing
Nicholas Pengel – Architecture
Caleb Perkins – Nursing
Garrison Peters – Music and Business
Alexei Romaniuk – Undecided
Christen Ryba – Nursing
Sophia Saluppo – Fashion Merchandising
Brandon Scarr – Architecture
Dylan Simmons – Business and Communications
Jordan Smith – Accounting
Sam Temnorod – Pre-Dentistry
Kyle Tretter – Accounting
Claire Weihe – Global Public Health
Charlie Wise – Marketing

Q. Malone University
Justin Burrell-Miller – Zoo and Wildlife Biology
Alexa Langenfeld – Engineering
Blake Schenk – Business Administration
Madison Williams – Education

R. Miami University
Jordan Gifford – Biology, Neuroscience, Pre-Med
Tori Holvey – Accounting
Richard Jankura – Business
Ian Kausch – Biology
Jenna Majka – Accounting
Tim Miller – Biochemistry
Lydia Noll – Undecided
Kelly Scheetz – Kinesiology
Ben Webster – Business Finance and Accounting

S. Ohio University
Jared Baumgardner – Finance
Cheyenne Bondra – Chemical Engineering
Joel Harding – Undecided
Carmen Solitt – Undecided

T. Ohio Northern University
Emily Brock – Accounting
Timmy Vlasek – Mechanical Engineering

U. Ohio Wesleyan University
Jack Jester – Computer Science

V. Stark State College
Nick Hennigin – Business and Finance
Ian Kauffman – Undecided
Ellie Lambacher – Undecided
Joseph Shepker – Visual Communications and Design

W. Tiffin University
Zane VanFossen – Digital Forensics

X. The Ohio State University – Columbus
Caroline Cutler – Exercise Science and Biology
Jon Dye – Finance
Joe Garcia – Middle Childhood Education
Hannah Grayem – Business Administration and Pre-law
Simona Jasova – International Business and French
Noah Kayafas – Agricultural Science
Courtney McClellan – Biology
Cole McKee – Finance
Noah Miller-Dakota – Physics
Chris Morris – Biomedical Engineering
Colin Nelson – Engineering
Joel Niemi – Neuroscience
Constantine Papas – Business
Nicole Perkins – Accounting
Anthony Pignataro – Accounting and Finance
Julia Randall – Biochemistry
Lauren Sadataki – Arts Management
Joci Scott – Psychology and Theatre
Sarp Sezer – Chemical Engineering
Alex Uhrich – Chemical Engineering
Tom Ulinski – Mechanical Engineering

Y. The Ohio State University – Mansfield
Brendon Patena – Communications
Vince Rykalla – Construction Management
Chris Valenzky – Business

Z. University of Akron
Victoria Adair – Undecided
Cali Amato – Accounting
Thomas Baker – Nursing
Olivia Carpenter – Nursing
David De Leon – Political Science
Zachary DeWitt – Undecided
Jake English – Computer Engineering
Sierra Fowler – Business Management
Mariah Goodsell – Undecided
Nick Green – Corrosion Engineering
Xavier Howard – Accounting and Applied Mathematics
Ava Jakab – Biology and Pre-Med
Akos Jasper – Mechanical Engineering
Sarah Littlefield – Nursing
Peter Lombardi – Finance
Dean Manning – Chemical and Corrosive Engineering
Max Martin – Finance
Jeffrey Medvick – Undecided
Kaylie Mosley – Early Childhood Education
Cole Orcutt – Undecided
George Russell – Integrated Marketing Communication
Roland Zielinski – Computer Engineering

2. University of Cincinnati
Nathan Albert – Pre-Law
McKenna Becker – Communication and Graphic Design
Logan Bergh – Mechanical Engineering
Devin Berresford – Business
Harrison Bullock – Computer Engineering
Jennifer Carson – Medical Sciences
Marn Kit Choy – Biomedical Engineering
Joey Gilroy – Secondary Education
Roberto Lebron – Electrical Engineering
Olivia Mesecar – History and/or Psychology, Pre-Law Program

3. University of Dayton
Matthew Giltner – Undecided
Grace Godard – Undecided
Clayton Langdon – Biology
Kathryn Mason – Undecided
Susanna Post – Chemical Engineering

4. University of Findlay
Caroline Christoff – Pre-Veterinary Medicine and Western Equestrian Studies
Katie Jarvis – Animal Science and Pre-Veterinary Medicine

5. University of Toledo
Marc Solis – Mechanical Engineering Technology

6. Walsh University
Mackenzie Moore – Early Childhood Education